Film Fleet LLC


Cart empty


Our equipment proudly served the following productions:

"25th Hour" Touchstone Pictures
"2 Guns" Boom Entertainment
"21 Jump Street" Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM)
"A Christmas Snow" Destiny Image Films
"A Little Bit of Heaven" Entertainment Film Distributors
"A Mind Of It's Own" Agora Entertainment
"A Night in Old Mexico" VT Films
"Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"After" Seabourne Pictures
"Alamo" Imagine Entertainment
"All The King's Men" Sony Pictures Entertainment
"Angry Little God" Little Magic Films
"Appaloosa" New Line Cinema
"Asternauts" MovieBrats Film- & Fernsehproduktion
"Astronaut Farmer" Warner Bros. Pictures
"Aztec Warrior" Lionsgate
"Balls Out: Gary The Tennis Coach" Sony Picture Entertainment
"Banshee" Cinemax
"Barefoot" WhiteFlame Productions
"Battle: Los Angeles" Columbia Pictures
"Battleship" Universal Pictures
"Beautiful Creatures" Warner Brothers Entertainment
"Beneath the Darkness" Front Row Filmed Entertainment
"Bernie" Castle Rock Entertainment
"Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta!" Walt Disney Pictures
"Beyond A Reasonable Doubt" RKO Radio Pictures
"Big Mamas:  Like Father, Like Son" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"Broken City" Envision Entertainment Corporation
"Brotherhood" Phase 4 Films
"Bullet to the Head" Dark Castle Entertainment
"Butter" The Weinstein Company
"Cogan's Trade" The Weinstein Company
"Colombiana" TriStar Pictures
"Contraband" Universal Pictures
"Conviction" Fox Searchlight Pictures
"Cool Dog" Millennium Films
"Curious Case of Benjamin Buttons" Paramount Pictures
"Dallas Buyer's Club" Truth Entertainment
"Déjà vu" Touchstone Pictures
"Django Unchained" The Weinstein Company
"Dragon Eyes" Dark Castle Entertainment
"Drive Angry 3D" Millennium Films
"Elsa and Fred" Defiant Pictures
"Empire State" Envision Entertainment Corporation
"Ender's Game" Summit Entertainment
"Exists" Haxan Films
"Ex-Terminators" Image Entertainment
"Failure To Launch" Paramount Pictures
"Fast Food Nation" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"Father of Invention" Pangea Media Group
"Final Destination IV" New Line Cinema
"Fire with Fire" Envision Entertainment Corporation
"Fireflies In The Garden" Senator Entertainment Company
"Flight of the Butterflies" SK Films
"Friday Night Lights" Universal Pictures
"Friday The 13th" Paramount Pictures
"Fun Size" Paramount Pictures
"G.I. Joe: Retaliation" Paramount Pictures
"Glory Road" Walt Disney Pictures
"Grind House" Dimension Films
"Grown Ups" Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
"Grudge Match" Warner Brother Pictures
"Hannah Montana" Walt Disney Pictures
"Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay" New Line Cinema
"Hell Baby" Darko Entertainment
"Homefront" Millenium Films
"Hotel for Dogs" Dreamworks
"Hours" The Safran Company
"How I Spent My Summer Vacation" Icon Productions 
"How to Eat Fried Worms" New Line Cinema
"Hurricane Season" MGM
"I Hope They Serve Beer In Hell" Pink Slip Pictures
"Idiocarcy" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"Infamous" Warner Independent Pictures (WIP)
"Jeff Who Lives At Home" Paramount Pictures
"Joe" Worldview Entertainment
"Johan Hex" Warner Bros. Pictures
"Kaboom" IFC Films
"Killing Them Softly" Plan B Entertainment
"L.A. Dirt" Tundra Film Production
"Labor Day" Mr. Mudd
"Last Holiday" Paramount Pictures
"Lay the Favorite" Random House Films
"Legend of Hell's Gate: American Conspiracy" Silver Sail Entertainment
"Leonie" Holy Trinity Productions
"Life As We Know It" Warner Bros. Pictures
"Life Saver" Victory Angel Films
"Love, Wedding, Marriage" IFC Films
"Machete Kills" 1821 Pictures
"Machete" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"Mad Money" Millennium Films
"Major Movie Star" Millennium Films
"Man of Steel" Warner Brothers Pictures
"Man of the House" Sony Picture Entertainment
"Medallion" Millennium Films
"Meet the Spartans" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"Meeting Evil" Motion Picture Corporation of America
"Mission Park" Mission Park Productions
"Motel" TinRes Entertainment
"Mud" Everest Entertainment
"Night Claws" Night Claws Productions
"Nothing to Fear" Midlife Crisis Productions
"Now You See Me" Summit Entertainment
"Oculus" Intrepid Pictures
"Old Boy" Mandate Pictures
"Olympus Has Fallen" Millenium Films
"Parker" Incentive Filmed Entertainment
"Parkland" Playtone
"Paul" Universal Pictures
"Pawn Shop Chronicles" Upload Films
"Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters" Fox 2000 Pictures
"Pitch Perfect" Brownstone Productions
"Playing for Keeps" Millenium Films
"Predators" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"Random" David Kirschner Productions
"Ray" Universal Pictures
"Red on Yella, Kill A Fella" Red on Yella
"Red" Summit Entertainment
"Relentless Justice" Night Claws Productions
"Safe Haven" Nicholas Sparks Productions
"Scream 4" Dimension Films
"Secondhand Lions" New Line Cinema
"Seven Days In Utopia" Utopia Pictures
"Shark Night 3D" Relativity Media
"Shorts" Warner Bros. Pictures
"Sin City: A Dame to Kill For" Troublemaker Studios
"Skeleton Key" Universal Pictures
"Snatched" National Lampoon
"Snitch" Participant Media
"Soul Men" MGM
"Space Warriors" ARC Entertainment
"Spy Kids 4:  All the Time in the World" Dimension Films
"Spy Kids: All the Time in the World in 4D" Troublemaker Studios
"Stolen" Millenium Films
"Stone" Millennium Films
"Stop Loss" Paramount Pictures
"Straw Dogs" Screen Gems
"Super" IFC Films
"Syriana" Warner Bros. Pictures
"Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Origin" New Line Cinema
"The Adventures of Beatle" Big Easy Pictures
"The Adventures of Shark Boy & Lava Girl" Dimension Films
"The Age of Reason" Bad People Motion Pictures
"The Baytown Outlaws" State Street Pictures
"The Bounceback" Preferred Content
"The Butler" Laura Ziskin Productions
"The Bystander Theory" Sixth Floor Films
"The Campaign" Everyman Pictures
"The Cherokee Word for Water" Mankiller Project
"The Courier" Films In Motion
"The East" Scott Free Productions
"The Eves" Orisis Entertainment
"The Expendables" Lionsgate
"The Expendibles 2" Millenium Films
"The Experiment" Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
"The Express" Universal Pictures
"The Girl" Home Box Office (HBO)
"The Great Debaters" MGM
"The Guardian" Touchstone Pictures
"The Heat" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"The Hitcher" Focus Features
"The Host" Inferno Entertainment
"The Iceman" Millenium Films
"The Identical" Identical Production Company
"The Invention of Lying" Warner Bros. Pictures
"The Loft" Anonymous Content
"The Lone Ranger" Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
"The Lookalike" Yellow Brick Films
"The Mechanic" Millennium Films
"The Mist" Dimension Films
"The New Guy" Sony Picture Entertainment
"The Open Road" Anchor Bay Entertainment
"The Outsider" Oak Street Films
"The Paperboy" Millenium Films
"The Philly Kid" After Dark Films
"The Reaping" Warner Bros. Pictures
"The Ringer" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"The Rookie" Walt Disney Pictures
"The Social Network" Columbia Pictures
"The Texas Chainsaw Massacre" New Line Cinema
"The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada" Sony Picture Entertainment
"The Tomb" Summit Entertainment
"The Town" Warner Bros. Pictures
"The Tree of Life" Plan B Entertainment
"The Year One" Sony Picture Entertainment
"The Yellow Handkerchief" Arthur Cohn Productions
"There Will Be Blood" Paramount Vantage
"This Is the End" Mandate Pictures
"Thunderstruck" Stunts Unlimited
"Transformers:  Dark of the Moon" Paramount Pictures
"Transformers 4" Paramount Pictures
"True Grit" Paramount Pictures
"Twelve Years a Slave" New Regency Pictures
"Universal Soldier: Day of Reckoning" Foresight Unlimited
"Untitled Diablo Cody Project" Mandate Pictures
"Untitled Terrance Malick Project" Buckeye Pictures
"Up In The Air" Paramount Pictures
"Vagina Teeth" Dimension Extreme
"Vampires Suck" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"Van Wilder II" Paramount Home Entertainment
"W" Lionsgate
"Walk The Line" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"We Are Marshall" Warner Bros. Pictures
"Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins" Universal Pictures
"When Angels Sing" When Angels Sing
"Yellow Day" Providence Film Partners
"Youth in Revolt" Dimension Films
"Zombieland" Columbia Pictures
"Zookeeper" Columbia Pictures
"Ride Around the World" Trinity Films Corporation
"Texas" GDS&M
"Justice for Natalee Louisiana Entertainment Screen Services
"Mama I Wanna Sing" Sony Picture Entertainment
"Midnight Bayou" Lifetime Television
"Monsterwolf" Active Entertainment
"Queen Sized" Lifetime Television
"Recount" Home Box Office (HBO)
"Revenge of the Bridesmaids" ABC Family
"Saving Jessica Lynch" NBC Studios
"The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice" Turner Network Television
"The Wronged Man" Lifetime Movie Networks
"Army Wives" Touchstone Television
"48 Hours Mystery" CBS Television Studios
"American Horror Story" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"Being Mary Jane" Akil Productions
"Big Mike" A&E Television Networks
"Bones" 20th Century Fox Television
"Breakout Kings" Fox 21
"Buck Wild" Kovach Entertainment
"Californication" Showtime
"Chase" National Broadcasting Company (NBC)
"Criminal Minds" Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
"Dallas" Warner Horizon Television
"Demetri Martin Special" Paramount Television
"Devious Maids" ABC Studios
"Doll House" 20th Century Fox Television
"Drop Dead Diva" Lifetime Television
"East Bound and Down Season 3" Home Box Office (HBO)
"Entourage" Home Box Office (HBO)
"Flip This House" A&E Television Network
"Friday Night Lights" National Broadcasting Company (NBC)
"Good Christian Bitches" ABC Studios
"Glee" 20th Century Fox Television
"Good Morning America" ABC Studios
"Homeland" Showtime
"Jack & Bobby" Warner Bros. Television
"K-Ville" 20th Century Fox Television
"Laws of Chance" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"Legit" FX Productions
"Lonestar" 20th Century Fox Television
"Magic Eye" National Broadcasting Company (NBC)
"Meet Jane" Lifetime Television
"Memphis Beat" Turner Network Television
"Mistress" ABC Studios
"My Generation" ABC Studios
"Nashville" ABC Studios
"New Girl" 20th Century Fox Film Corporation
"October Road " ABC Studios
"Outlaw Country" FX Network
"Outsourced" National Broadcasting Company (NBC)
"Racing For Time" Lifetime Television
"Ragin' Cajuns" Gurney Productions
"Real World Austin" MTV Networks
"Rectify" Gran Via Productions
"Ringer" Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
"Scent of the Missing" Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
"Shelter" Bad Robot
"Sordid Lives: The Series" Logo Television Network
"Swingtown" Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
"The Adam Rifkin Caveman Comedy" ABC Studios
"The Deep End" ABC Studios
"The Gates" ABC Studios
"The Good Guys" 20th Century Fox Television
"The Great Escape" Fox Television Studios
"The Lying Game" Alloy Entertainment
"The Secret Lives of Wives" Warner Horizon Television
"The Unit" Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
"Thief" FX Network
"Treme" Home Box Office (HBO)
"Trooper" Warner Brothers Television
"True Blood" Home Box Office (HBO)
"True Detectives" Home Box Office (HBO)
"Wild Card" Fox Television Studios
"Young & The Restless" Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)